Difference between revisions of "Plug-in and browser compliance"
From Web3D.org
(→X3D standards compliance) |
(→X3D standards compliance) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! Browser !! Version !! Supported !! Not Supported | ! Browser !! Version !! Supported !! Not Supported | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Flux || | + | ! Flux || Player 2 (Beta) || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Octaga || Player || Supported X3D Profiles: | + | ! Octaga || Player 1.8 || Supported X3D Profiles: |
Core; | Core; | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 3 March 2006
There are various plug-ins and browsers available. This page is intended to give an overview on how these programs comply with the standards.
Scene access compliance
| Browser | ECMAScript | Java | Other (specify) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flux | internal | internal | |
| Octaga | internal | internal | |
| other... | ? | ? | ? |
X3D standards compliance
| Browser | Version | Supported | Not Supported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flux | Player 2 (Beta) | ||
| Octaga | Player 1.8 | Supported X3D Profiles:
Core; Immersive; Interactive; Interchange; MPEG-4 Interactive;
Core; EnvironmentalEffects; EnvironmentalSensor; EventUtilities; Geometry2D; Geometry3D; Grouping; Interpolation; KeyDeviceSensor; Lighting; Navigation; Networking; NURBS (partial support); PointingDeviceSensor; Rendering; Scripting; Shape; Sound; Text; Texturing; Time; Supported Amendment 1 Components: Programable Shaders (partial support); Cube map enviromental texturing (partial support) |
|
| other... | ? | ? | ? |